A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~N~
Die Nachtkinder (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Der Drache [The Dragon]
b. Bloody Mary
c. Samhain
d. The Black Chalice
e. The Chernovagra
f. The Lamians
Nano
The Necropolitan [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Needle
The Nemean
Neolympian (The Sentinels) (Mantles: Apollo Sunchild, Juno Maxima, Jupiter Maximus, Mars Shieldbreaker, Minerva Warmaker, Neptune Earthshaker, Pluto Ironcrown, Venus Heartsqueen, Vulcan Godforge)
Neosaur
Nergal
Nevermind
Nevermore
The New Sons of Liberty
a. Senator Laurence Halberstam
b. General Irving "Ironside" Wallace
c. American Dream (II)
d. Arclight
e. Godspeed
f. Max Magnum
g. Wild Blue
The Nexus
a. Platinum Blonde
b. 0r0b0r0s
c. Carnivore
d. Hotfoot
Nikki Nyx
Nimbus
Nocturnis Rex
a. Slinks
No-Face
Nomad (I)
Nomad (II)
The Norn
NORTHGUARD (RCMP Augmented Response Initiative)
a. Dr. Avril Armstrong
b. Char
c. Ironworx
d. Kid Kaboom
e. Kodiak Jack
f. Man-of-War
g. Ravenchild
h. Silver Spectre (III)
i. Yin and Yang
Nowhere Man (II)
Null, a.k.a. Empress Null a.k.a. Mother of Oblivion a.k.a. Empress of Oblivion
a. Nihilim
Nymph
~N~
Die Nachtkinder (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Der Drache [The Dragon]
b. Bloody Mary
c. Samhain
d. The Black Chalice
e. The Chernovagra
f. The Lamians
Nano
The Necropolitan [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Needle
The Nemean
Neolympian (The Sentinels) (Mantles: Apollo Sunchild, Juno Maxima, Jupiter Maximus, Mars Shieldbreaker, Minerva Warmaker, Neptune Earthshaker, Pluto Ironcrown, Venus Heartsqueen, Vulcan Godforge)
Neosaur
Nergal
Nevermind
Nevermore
The New Sons of Liberty
a. Senator Laurence Halberstam
b. General Irving "Ironside" Wallace
c. American Dream (II)
d. Arclight
e. Godspeed
f. Max Magnum
g. Wild Blue
The Nexus
a. Platinum Blonde
b. 0r0b0r0s
c. Carnivore
d. Hotfoot
Nikki Nyx
Nimbus
Nocturnis Rex
a. Slinks
No-Face
Nomad (I)
Nomad (II)
The Norn
NORTHGUARD (RCMP Augmented Response Initiative)
a. Dr. Avril Armstrong
b. Char
c. Ironworx
d. Kid Kaboom
e. Kodiak Jack
f. Man-of-War
g. Ravenchild
h. Silver Spectre (III)
i. Yin and Yang
Nowhere Man (II)
Null, a.k.a. Empress Null a.k.a. Mother of Oblivion a.k.a. Empress of Oblivion
a. Nihilim
Nymph
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~O~
Oak (The Sentinels)
Oberon Kilgore
The Obsidian Mirror
Oculus (The Sentinels)
Oculus-Six
The Octobermen
Old Glory (The Sentinels)
Old Man Winter
Opaque
O.R.B. [Occult Research Bureau]
a. Agent Harrow
b. Agent Haunt
c. Agent Hex
d. Agent Harbinger
The Orchard
a. Snakehead Soldiers
b. The Dragon's Teeth
c. Providence
d. Doktor Null
e. Zero-One
f. E.O.N. [Engrammatic Optimized Network]
g. I.M.P. [Integrated Mimetic Profiles]
Ordo Venatori (“Order of the Hunter”)
The Orphans
a. Andres Atreonos
b. Emil Krenski
c. Ferdinand Amillero
d. Hans and Otto Weisman
e. Juliet Malreaux
The Outcaste
a. Dr. Nemo
b. Lucrezia
c. Razzle & Dazzle
d. Runt
e. Transhuman
Overture
~O~
Oak (The Sentinels)
Oberon Kilgore
The Obsidian Mirror
Oculus (The Sentinels)
Oculus-Six
The Octobermen
Old Glory (The Sentinels)
Old Man Winter
Opaque
O.R.B. [Occult Research Bureau]
a. Agent Harrow
b. Agent Haunt
c. Agent Hex
d. Agent Harbinger
The Orchard
a. Snakehead Soldiers
b. The Dragon's Teeth
c. Providence
d. Doktor Null
e. Zero-One
f. E.O.N. [Engrammatic Optimized Network]
g. I.M.P. [Integrated Mimetic Profiles]
Ordo Venatori (“Order of the Hunter”)
The Orphans
a. Andres Atreonos
b. Emil Krenski
c. Ferdinand Amillero
d. Hans and Otto Weisman
e. Juliet Malreaux
The Outcaste
a. Dr. Nemo
b. Lucrezia
c. Razzle & Dazzle
d. Runt
e. Transhuman
Overture
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~P~
Paingarden
a. Blood Red Rose
b. Briarmane
c. Sequoia
d. Wildflower
e. Gravemoss
f. Hemlocke
Paladin (The Sentinels)
Pale Rider
Pandemonia
Pandora and Box
The Parliament of Shadows //Constituent organizations and seat-holder members listed separately and individually//
a. Primevil
b. Black Ice
c. The Silent Ones
Paxton Creed (Presidential Advisor on Parahuman Affairs)
Penny Dreadful
The Pentacle
a. Bad Blood
b. Cauldron
c. Felicity Faust
d. Gravestone
e. Bogeyman
Phalanx
Phylum (The Sentinels)
Pixel
Pixie
Plague Rat
Player One
Polly Paradigm and the Paradigm Rangers
The Praetorian
Privateer and The Strato-Pirates
Prodigal
Professor Paradox
Professor Penumbra
Professor Peril
Professor Prometheus
Project Black Book
Project Chiron
a. Colonel Royce Brewster
b. Barrage
c. Cobra
d. Ditto
e. Freeway
f. Hardshell
g. Heathen
h. Slammer
i. Sleeve
j. Union
Project Damocles
a. Brother Jonathan
b. Wraith
c. Blaze of Glory (II)
d. Warbird
e. Action Figure
f. Shellshock
Project: MYCROFT
Project: PROSPERO
a. Dr. Moseby
b. Choggira Starseeker
c. Download
d. Groupthink
e. Psiko
f. Psilencer
g. Psipher
h. Psiren
i. Psythe
j. Scrier
k. The Synaptic Seven
l. Whiteout
The Prometheans (First Generation)
a. Cadmus
b. Charon
c. Damocles
d. Perseus
e. Geryon
f. Tiresias
The Prometheans (Second Generation)
a. Ambrosia
b. Castor and Pollux
c. Deimos
d. Deucalion
e. Enceladus
f. Pythia
g. Scylla
Proxy
Psibre
Psiclones (NeuroNet)
Psikosis
Psimian
Psychonaut
Purge and The Righteous
Puritan
~P~
Paingarden
a. Blood Red Rose
b. Briarmane
c. Sequoia
d. Wildflower
e. Gravemoss
f. Hemlocke
Paladin (The Sentinels)
Pale Rider
Pandemonia
Pandora and Box
The Parliament of Shadows //Constituent organizations and seat-holder members listed separately and individually//
a. Primevil
b. Black Ice
c. The Silent Ones
Paxton Creed (Presidential Advisor on Parahuman Affairs)
Penny Dreadful
The Pentacle
a. Bad Blood
b. Cauldron
c. Felicity Faust
d. Gravestone
e. Bogeyman
Phalanx
Phylum (The Sentinels)
Pixel
Pixie
Plague Rat
Player One
Polly Paradigm and the Paradigm Rangers
The Praetorian
Privateer and The Strato-Pirates
Prodigal
Professor Paradox
Professor Penumbra
Professor Peril
Professor Prometheus
Project Black Book
Project Chiron
a. Colonel Royce Brewster
b. Barrage
c. Cobra
d. Ditto
e. Freeway
f. Hardshell
g. Heathen
h. Slammer
i. Sleeve
j. Union
Project Damocles
a. Brother Jonathan
b. Wraith
c. Blaze of Glory (II)
d. Warbird
e. Action Figure
f. Shellshock
Project: MYCROFT
Project: PROSPERO
a. Dr. Moseby
b. Choggira Starseeker
c. Download
d. Groupthink
e. Psiko
f. Psilencer
g. Psipher
h. Psiren
i. Psythe
j. Scrier
k. The Synaptic Seven
l. Whiteout
The Prometheans (First Generation)
a. Cadmus
b. Charon
c. Damocles
d. Perseus
e. Geryon
f. Tiresias
The Prometheans (Second Generation)
a. Ambrosia
b. Castor and Pollux
c. Deimos
d. Deucalion
e. Enceladus
f. Pythia
g. Scylla
Proxy
Psibre
Psiclones (NeuroNet)
Psikosis
Psimian
Psychonaut
Purge and The Righteous
Puritan
Last edited by That Sullivan Guy on Thu Feb 04, 2021 11:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
People
~People~
~Q~
522. Quantum Mechanic
523. Queen Elysande and The Court of the Broken Crown
524. The Queen of Hearts (The Sentinels)
525. Quincy Harkness
526. Quiz Queen
~Q~
522. Quantum Mechanic
523. Queen Elysande and The Court of the Broken Crown
524. The Queen of Hearts (The Sentinels)
525. Quincy Harkness
526. Quiz Queen
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~R~
Racke & Ruine (“The Old Firm”)
Rad
The Ragnarok Ring
a. Angrboda (“The Iron Witch of the Woods”)
b. Fafnir
c. Fenris Lokison
d. Hrimgrimnir (“Hearteater”)
e. Loki Laufeyson
Ramshackle
Rat King
Razorback
Reaver
Red Hot
Red Scare
Redline
Red Tide [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Requiem
Rex Mundi
Riptide
Road Rage and Thrill Killa
Rockabilly
Rocket Ranger (The Sentinels)
Roughshod
The Round Table Club (social club for parahumans)
Rune the Undying (Constituent Member of The Parliament of Shadows)
~R~
Racke & Ruine (“The Old Firm”)
Rad
The Ragnarok Ring
a. Angrboda (“The Iron Witch of the Woods”)
b. Fafnir
c. Fenris Lokison
d. Hrimgrimnir (“Hearteater”)
e. Loki Laufeyson
Ramshackle
Rat King
Razorback
Reaver
Red Hot
Red Scare
Redline
Red Tide [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Requiem
Rex Mundi
Riptide
Road Rage and Thrill Killa
Rockabilly
Rocket Ranger (The Sentinels)
Roughshod
The Round Table Club (social club for parahumans)
Rune the Undying (Constituent Member of The Parliament of Shadows)
Last edited by That Sullivan Guy on Fri Feb 05, 2021 3:03 pm, edited 2 times in total.
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~S~
Saif-Ullah (“Sword of Allah”)
a. As-Sirat (“The Bridge”)
b. Awliya (“The Protectors”)
c. Ghayb (“The Unseen”)
d. Hadith (“The Speaker”)
e. Jahannam (“Hellfire”)
f. Musawwir (“The Shaper”)
g. Rukn (“The Inevitable”)
Salamanca, King of the Sky (sky ship The Everkeen Blade)
S.A.T.A.N.
The Saurian Dominion
a. Maximus Rex
Savage Diamond
Sawtooth
The Scalebound
Scaramouche
Scimitar
Schizo
Scorpion (I)
Scorpion (II) and Sting
Scream Queen
Screech
Seafarer (Sentinels — Reserve Member)
Sea Witch
Section Ènigme ("Riddle Section" a.k.a. “The Riddle Makers”)
a. Byzantin (“Byzantine”)
b. Cerveau Fantome (“Ghostmind”)
c. Citoyen Ombre (“Citizen Shadow”)
d. Grigori
e. Sorcier Argent (“Silver Sorcerer”)
Section-9 (British version of SIEGE, reporting to UK Home Secretary)
(S.A.B.E.R. [Special Action Branch Elite Response])
a. Codename: Lionheart
b. Spore
c. Mr. Zero
d. Obscura
e. Crypt
f. Changeling
g. Crusader X
The Sentinels (Original- 1940 to 1955)
a. American Dream (I)
b. Anthem (I)
c. Bombshell
d. Cagliostro
e. Doc Steel
f. Jack B. Quick
g. Old Glory
h. Queen of Hearts
i. Rocket Ranger
j. Seafarer (I)
k. Silent Knight
l. Tom Thumb
The Sentinels (2nd iteration- 1963 to 1984)
a. All-American
b. The Aquarian
c. Archimedes Jones
d. Atlas
e. The Blur
f. Brother Grimm
g. Bugout (Reserve)
h. Crossbow (Reserve)
i. Decibelle
j. Dynamo
k. Ironclad
l. Kid Kadabra (Reserve)
m. Killjoy
n. Macroman
o. Mithras
p. Oak (Reserve)
q. Paladin
r. Troubleshooter (Reserve)
The Sentinels (3rd Iteration - 1986 to 1999)
a. Amazing Grace
b. The Cryptonaut
c. Deep Blue
d. DevilKnight
e. Exemplar
f. Fury
g. IQ2
h. Maiden America
i. Oculus
j. Phylum
k. Silver Bullet
l. The Storyteller (Reserve)
m. Stürmer (Reserve)
n. Victrix (Reserve)
The Sentinels (Current - 2001 to present)
a. Archangel (Reserve)
b. Blackheart
c. Dr. Challenger (Percival Challenger)
d. Dusk [a.k.a. Strix] (Reserve)
e. Gossamer (Reserve)
f. Gulliver (Reserve)
g. Hardcore
h. Hood
i. Iron Angel
j. Johnny Warlock
k. S.A.M.U.R.A.I.
l. Seafarer (II) (Reserve)
m. Speed Demon
n. Starlight
o. Sundance (Reserve)
p. Technomancer
q. Think Tank (Reserve)
r. Thunderchild
s. Troll
The Sentinels [Support] (Fortress II, Destriers, Hammerhawks)
a. Jasper Caldwell
b. Rosalyn Berkowitz
c. Emily DaCosta
The Sentinels Training Program
a. Grace Challenger (a.k.a. "Amazing Grace")
b. Persephone Grail
c. Claude Michaels (a.k.a. Macroman)
d. Briar
e. Geek
f. Max Power
g. Monstrosity
h. Pilgrim X
i. Sister Superior
Sepulchre
Serpent Queen (Acolytes of the Hidden Coil)
The Serpent Syndicate
a. Big Boa
b. Cobra Queen
c. Copperhead
d. Diamondback
e. Five Vipers Venom
f. Seasnake
g. Silverscale
h. Taipan
The Seven Autumns Syndicate
a. Shadowson
b. Silent Shogun
The Seven Sins
a. Alchemy
b. Atomix
c. Druid
d. Evergreen
e. Jericho Jane
f. Shriek
g. Simon Sez
Seventh Son
Shadow Academy [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Headmistress (a.k.a. Tenebrous)
b. Count Zero
c. Dwarfstar
d. Hellhound
e. Lethal Lolita
f. Shadowbox
g. Stompzilla
The Shadow Guild
Shadowjack
Shard
Shockjock
S.H.O.G.U.N. [Synchronized High-risk Operations Gear Unifying Network] (Sentinels)
a. Masashi Ito (w/o exo-frame)
b. Sakura Ito
c. "Kami" Semi-Autonomous Knowbots
S.I.E.G.E. [Strategic Investigations Executive for Government Enforcement]
a. Director Nathan Paine IV (formerly a.k.a. Agent America)
b. H.E.A.T. [High-Threat Enhanced Agents Tac-Team]
i. Seer
ii. Aladdin
iii. Behemoth
iv. Cayman
v. DMZ
vi. Hardwire
vii. Maverick
c. Psi-Ops
d. SIGIL Branch
Sigma the Infinite Man
Silas the Elder [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Glyph
b. Empress
c. Mr. Styx
d. Anais du Chantaine
Silent John (a.k.a. The Psychic Slaver a.k.a. Master of the Razor-Paged Book)
The Silent Knight (The Sentinels)
The Silent Syndicate
Silhouette
Silver Bullet (The Sentinels)
Silver Seraph
Silver Shroud
Silver Spectre (I and II)
The Silverthorn Circle (most famous)
a. Ghostbreaker
b. Gideon Hyde
c. Lord Decimus Slaughter
d. The Veil
The Silverthorn Circle (most recent)
a. Abigail Caul
b. Absinthe
c. Binder
d. Corvaggio
e. Weed
Simon Magnus
Simon Pure
Simple Simon
The Sindicato Panteras Fantasma [The Ghost Panthers Syndicate]
a. Bandito ["Bandit"]
b. Dios de la Selva ["Jungle God"]
c. El Grito ["The Scream"]
d. Guerrero de Acero ["Steel Soldier"]
e. Rompedor Cielo ["Sky Breaker"]
Singularity
The Sinister Circle (Most Recent Iteration)
a. Alexandra the Great
b. Black Magic
c. Bookworm
d. Volt
e. Hangman
f. Gideon Crowe
g. Jackpot
h. Green Ghost
i. Nightowl
j. Toy Box
k. Ladykiller
The Sinistry (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Agent Arcana
b. Hex
c. Vamlnr
d. The Deathmasks
e. The Sycorax Syndicate
The Sisterhood of the Scarlet Moon (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Sabbath
b. Anima
c. Conjurer
d. Kismet
e. The Clasp of Circe
f. The Daughters of Isis
g. The Dryadine
h. The Immrama
i. Lilith’s Brood
j. The Warcrows
Six-Gun
Six-String
The Skeleton Crew
a. Bone Chiller
a. Bone Daddy
b. Bonehead
c. Crossbones
d. Numbskull
e. Skin Trade
The Skindancer Tribes
a. Ironmane
b. Longclaw
c. Maw
d. Slither
The Skinmiser
Smart-Alex (The Sentinels)
The Snakeskin Circle
Snakebite
Snowblind
Sons of Moloch
Son of the Serpent
Sonic Boom
Sorian Starkiller
Soulmongers
Sovereign
Sparx
Spectrum
Speed Demon (The Sentinels)
Speed Metal
Spenser Starr
S.P.I.R.E. [Scientific Projects Integrated Research Enclave]
a. Mainframe
b. Bigtime
c. Braintrust
d. Corvis
e. Man-X
f. Whiteout
Splash
Spoilsport
Spore
Spyder, Agent of The W.E.B. [World Espionage Bureau]
Starbane [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Starborn
Starbreed [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Erebus
b. Drakko
c. Ironmonger
d. Sisters-in-Scarlet
e. Skulk
Starlight (The Sentinels)
Steampunk Serenade
Steel Saint (Jason Taggert)
Steel Shogun [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Stiltskin
Stonehenge
Stormfront
The Storyteller (The Sentinels)
Strikeforce: Valkyrie
a. Doktor Helga Von Frankenstein
b. Brünhilde und die Einherjar
c. Fimbulvintr
d. Schwartzenvogel (“Blackbird”)
e. Skathi
Strobe
Sturm und Drang
Stürmer (The Sentinels)
Suicide King
The Sultan of Shadows
Sundance (Sentinels — Reserve Member)
Super-Soviet
The Swan Knight (Historical)
Sweet Dreams
~S~
Saif-Ullah (“Sword of Allah”)
a. As-Sirat (“The Bridge”)
b. Awliya (“The Protectors”)
c. Ghayb (“The Unseen”)
d. Hadith (“The Speaker”)
e. Jahannam (“Hellfire”)
f. Musawwir (“The Shaper”)
g. Rukn (“The Inevitable”)
Salamanca, King of the Sky (sky ship The Everkeen Blade)
S.A.T.A.N.
The Saurian Dominion
a. Maximus Rex
Savage Diamond
Sawtooth
The Scalebound
Scaramouche
Scimitar
Schizo
Scorpion (I)
Scorpion (II) and Sting
Scream Queen
Screech
Seafarer (Sentinels — Reserve Member)
Sea Witch
Section Ènigme ("Riddle Section" a.k.a. “The Riddle Makers”)
a. Byzantin (“Byzantine”)
b. Cerveau Fantome (“Ghostmind”)
c. Citoyen Ombre (“Citizen Shadow”)
d. Grigori
e. Sorcier Argent (“Silver Sorcerer”)
Section-9 (British version of SIEGE, reporting to UK Home Secretary)
(S.A.B.E.R. [Special Action Branch Elite Response])
a. Codename: Lionheart
b. Spore
c. Mr. Zero
d. Obscura
e. Crypt
f. Changeling
g. Crusader X
The Sentinels (Original- 1940 to 1955)
a. American Dream (I)
b. Anthem (I)
c. Bombshell
d. Cagliostro
e. Doc Steel
f. Jack B. Quick
g. Old Glory
h. Queen of Hearts
i. Rocket Ranger
j. Seafarer (I)
k. Silent Knight
l. Tom Thumb
The Sentinels (2nd iteration- 1963 to 1984)
a. All-American
b. The Aquarian
c. Archimedes Jones
d. Atlas
e. The Blur
f. Brother Grimm
g. Bugout (Reserve)
h. Crossbow (Reserve)
i. Decibelle
j. Dynamo
k. Ironclad
l. Kid Kadabra (Reserve)
m. Killjoy
n. Macroman
o. Mithras
p. Oak (Reserve)
q. Paladin
r. Troubleshooter (Reserve)
The Sentinels (3rd Iteration - 1986 to 1999)
a. Amazing Grace
b. The Cryptonaut
c. Deep Blue
d. DevilKnight
e. Exemplar
f. Fury
g. IQ2
h. Maiden America
i. Oculus
j. Phylum
k. Silver Bullet
l. The Storyteller (Reserve)
m. Stürmer (Reserve)
n. Victrix (Reserve)
The Sentinels (Current - 2001 to present)
a. Archangel (Reserve)
b. Blackheart
c. Dr. Challenger (Percival Challenger)
d. Dusk [a.k.a. Strix] (Reserve)
e. Gossamer (Reserve)
f. Gulliver (Reserve)
g. Hardcore
h. Hood
i. Iron Angel
j. Johnny Warlock
k. S.A.M.U.R.A.I.
l. Seafarer (II) (Reserve)
m. Speed Demon
n. Starlight
o. Sundance (Reserve)
p. Technomancer
q. Think Tank (Reserve)
r. Thunderchild
s. Troll
The Sentinels [Support] (Fortress II, Destriers, Hammerhawks)
a. Jasper Caldwell
b. Rosalyn Berkowitz
c. Emily DaCosta
The Sentinels Training Program
a. Grace Challenger (a.k.a. "Amazing Grace")
b. Persephone Grail
c. Claude Michaels (a.k.a. Macroman)
d. Briar
e. Geek
f. Max Power
g. Monstrosity
h. Pilgrim X
i. Sister Superior
Sepulchre
Serpent Queen (Acolytes of the Hidden Coil)
The Serpent Syndicate
a. Big Boa
b. Cobra Queen
c. Copperhead
d. Diamondback
e. Five Vipers Venom
f. Seasnake
g. Silverscale
h. Taipan
The Seven Autumns Syndicate
a. Shadowson
b. Silent Shogun
The Seven Sins
a. Alchemy
b. Atomix
c. Druid
d. Evergreen
e. Jericho Jane
f. Shriek
g. Simon Sez
Seventh Son
Shadow Academy [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Headmistress (a.k.a. Tenebrous)
b. Count Zero
c. Dwarfstar
d. Hellhound
e. Lethal Lolita
f. Shadowbox
g. Stompzilla
The Shadow Guild
Shadowjack
Shard
Shockjock
S.H.O.G.U.N. [Synchronized High-risk Operations Gear Unifying Network] (Sentinels)
a. Masashi Ito (w/o exo-frame)
b. Sakura Ito
c. "Kami" Semi-Autonomous Knowbots
S.I.E.G.E. [Strategic Investigations Executive for Government Enforcement]
a. Director Nathan Paine IV (formerly a.k.a. Agent America)
b. H.E.A.T. [High-Threat Enhanced Agents Tac-Team]
i. Seer
ii. Aladdin
iii. Behemoth
iv. Cayman
v. DMZ
vi. Hardwire
vii. Maverick
c. Psi-Ops
d. SIGIL Branch
Sigma the Infinite Man
Silas the Elder [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Glyph
b. Empress
c. Mr. Styx
d. Anais du Chantaine
Silent John (a.k.a. The Psychic Slaver a.k.a. Master of the Razor-Paged Book)
The Silent Knight (The Sentinels)
The Silent Syndicate
Silhouette
Silver Bullet (The Sentinels)
Silver Seraph
Silver Shroud
Silver Spectre (I and II)
The Silverthorn Circle (most famous)
a. Ghostbreaker
b. Gideon Hyde
c. Lord Decimus Slaughter
d. The Veil
The Silverthorn Circle (most recent)
a. Abigail Caul
b. Absinthe
c. Binder
d. Corvaggio
e. Weed
Simon Magnus
Simon Pure
Simple Simon
The Sindicato Panteras Fantasma [The Ghost Panthers Syndicate]
a. Bandito ["Bandit"]
b. Dios de la Selva ["Jungle God"]
c. El Grito ["The Scream"]
d. Guerrero de Acero ["Steel Soldier"]
e. Rompedor Cielo ["Sky Breaker"]
Singularity
The Sinister Circle (Most Recent Iteration)
a. Alexandra the Great
b. Black Magic
c. Bookworm
d. Volt
e. Hangman
f. Gideon Crowe
g. Jackpot
h. Green Ghost
i. Nightowl
j. Toy Box
k. Ladykiller
The Sinistry (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Agent Arcana
b. Hex
c. Vamlnr
d. The Deathmasks
e. The Sycorax Syndicate
The Sisterhood of the Scarlet Moon (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Sabbath
b. Anima
c. Conjurer
d. Kismet
e. The Clasp of Circe
f. The Daughters of Isis
g. The Dryadine
h. The Immrama
i. Lilith’s Brood
j. The Warcrows
Six-Gun
Six-String
The Skeleton Crew
a. Bone Chiller
a. Bone Daddy
b. Bonehead
c. Crossbones
d. Numbskull
e. Skin Trade
The Skindancer Tribes
a. Ironmane
b. Longclaw
c. Maw
d. Slither
The Skinmiser
Smart-Alex (The Sentinels)
The Snakeskin Circle
Snakebite
Snowblind
Sons of Moloch
Son of the Serpent
Sonic Boom
Sorian Starkiller
Soulmongers
Sovereign
Sparx
Spectrum
Speed Demon (The Sentinels)
Speed Metal
Spenser Starr
S.P.I.R.E. [Scientific Projects Integrated Research Enclave]
a. Mainframe
b. Bigtime
c. Braintrust
d. Corvis
e. Man-X
f. Whiteout
Splash
Spoilsport
Spore
Spyder, Agent of The W.E.B. [World Espionage Bureau]
Starbane [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Starborn
Starbreed [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Erebus
b. Drakko
c. Ironmonger
d. Sisters-in-Scarlet
e. Skulk
Starlight (The Sentinels)
Steampunk Serenade
Steel Saint (Jason Taggert)
Steel Shogun [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Stiltskin
Stonehenge
Stormfront
The Storyteller (The Sentinels)
Strikeforce: Valkyrie
a. Doktor Helga Von Frankenstein
b. Brünhilde und die Einherjar
c. Fimbulvintr
d. Schwartzenvogel (“Blackbird”)
e. Skathi
Strobe
Sturm und Drang
Stürmer (The Sentinels)
Suicide King
The Sultan of Shadows
Sundance (Sentinels — Reserve Member)
Super-Soviet
The Swan Knight (Historical)
Sweet Dreams
Last edited by That Sullivan Guy on Thu Apr 04, 2024 11:12 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~T~
Tar Baby [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
TAROT (a.k.a. The Tarot Cartel)
a. The Baroness
b. Veil
c. Cups (Support) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
d. Pentacles (Intelligence) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
e. Swords (Combat Arms and Security) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
f. Wands (Research & Development) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
TAROT’s Major Arcana
a. The Chariot — Iron Ghost
b. Death — Chrysalis
c. The Devil — Hieronymus Hell
d. The Emperor — Brigade
e. The Empress — Mindscape
f. The Fool — Jest (Jack A. Napes)
g. The Hanged Man — Doc Demon (H.E.L. — Human Evolution Laboratories, Charnel Towers)
h. The Hermit — Gepetto
i. The Hierophant — The Futurist
j. The High Priestess — Miss Tech
k. Judgment — Templar
l. Justice — Mirrorman
m. The Lovers — Veritas
n. The Magician — Martinique Le Fay
o. The Moon — Mr. Argent
p. The Star — Janus
q. Strength — Komodo
r. The Sun — Superstar
s. Temperance — Powercore
t. The Tower — Masada
u. Wheel of Fortune — Weirdling
v. The World — Verdigris
Techforce
a. Captain Hollywood
b. Digital Diva
c. Metalhead
d. Titan
e. The Tomorrow Knight
Technocrat
Technomancer (The Sentinels)
Teen Angel
The Terrible Triumvirate
a. Ernestine Griffith
b. Harcourt Jekyll
c. Jean-Etienne Moreau
Terminal Velocity
Terra Firma
Tetsujin
The Tower
a. Doktor Geist
b. Persephone Grail
c. The Keepers
Think Tank (Sentinels — Reserve Member)
Third Eye [see also, “Brainchild”]
Thraxas Nisaal
Thunder (The Sentinels)
Thunderbird
Thunderhead
The Timesavers
a. Appleseed
b. Daydreamer
c. Folding Dragon
d. Mathew Tangent
e. Samaritan
f. Scarlett
g. Ursa
h. Zara the Dinosaur Slayer
Time-Out
Timepiece
Tin Man
Titus Caul (a.k.a. “Titus the Talker”)
Titus Mulciber (a.k.a. “Captain Vulcan”)
Todestrieb (“Deathurge”) (formerly Oberstfuehrer Stefan Munnheiser)
Tom Foolery
Tom Thumb (The Sentinels)
Tommy Gunn
Tommyrot
Totem and Dr. Manitou
Toy Soldier
Tribunal
Triggerman
Trinity [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Troll (The Sentinels)
Tronix
Troubadour
~T~
Tar Baby [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
TAROT (a.k.a. The Tarot Cartel)
a. The Baroness
b. Veil
c. Cups (Support) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
d. Pentacles (Intelligence) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
e. Swords (Combat Arms and Security) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
f. Wands (Research & Development) [King/Queen/Knight/Page]
TAROT’s Major Arcana
a. The Chariot — Iron Ghost
b. Death — Chrysalis
c. The Devil — Hieronymus Hell
d. The Emperor — Brigade
e. The Empress — Mindscape
f. The Fool — Jest (Jack A. Napes)
g. The Hanged Man — Doc Demon (H.E.L. — Human Evolution Laboratories, Charnel Towers)
h. The Hermit — Gepetto
i. The Hierophant — The Futurist
j. The High Priestess — Miss Tech
k. Judgment — Templar
l. Justice — Mirrorman
m. The Lovers — Veritas
n. The Magician — Martinique Le Fay
o. The Moon — Mr. Argent
p. The Star — Janus
q. Strength — Komodo
r. The Sun — Superstar
s. Temperance — Powercore
t. The Tower — Masada
u. Wheel of Fortune — Weirdling
v. The World — Verdigris
Techforce
a. Captain Hollywood
b. Digital Diva
c. Metalhead
d. Titan
e. The Tomorrow Knight
Technocrat
Technomancer (The Sentinels)
Teen Angel
The Terrible Triumvirate
a. Ernestine Griffith
b. Harcourt Jekyll
c. Jean-Etienne Moreau
Terminal Velocity
Terra Firma
Tetsujin
The Tower
a. Doktor Geist
b. Persephone Grail
c. The Keepers
Think Tank (Sentinels — Reserve Member)
Third Eye [see also, “Brainchild”]
Thraxas Nisaal
Thunder (The Sentinels)
Thunderbird
Thunderhead
The Timesavers
a. Appleseed
b. Daydreamer
c. Folding Dragon
d. Mathew Tangent
e. Samaritan
f. Scarlett
g. Ursa
h. Zara the Dinosaur Slayer
Time-Out
Timepiece
Tin Man
Titus Caul (a.k.a. “Titus the Talker”)
Titus Mulciber (a.k.a. “Captain Vulcan”)
Todestrieb (“Deathurge”) (formerly Oberstfuehrer Stefan Munnheiser)
Tom Foolery
Tom Thumb (The Sentinels)
Tommy Gunn
Tommyrot
Totem and Dr. Manitou
Toy Soldier
Tribunal
Triggerman
Trinity [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Troll (The Sentinels)
Tronix
Troubadour
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~U~
Umbra
The Unseelie Court (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Gallowgrey
b. Flower Child
c. Jack-in-Irons
d. The Crossroads Cabal
e. The Guardians of the Hawthorn Seal
f. The Iron Fang
g. The Midsummer Knights
h. The Sluagh Speakers
U.N.—S.E.C.R.E.T. [United Nations —Special Executive Committee for Responding to Extraordinary Threats]
S.E.C.R.E.T. Agents
a. Ash’Abah (“The Ghost”) (Saudi Arabia)
b. Bois de Fer (“Ironwood”) (Nigeria)
c. Brynhildr (Norway)
d. Capitão Profeta (“Captain Prophet”) (Brazil)
e. Charlie Rainbow (Australia)
f. Gibraltar (Great Britain)
g. Idoru (“Idol”) (Japan)
h. Invincibelle (USA)
i. Jongleur (“Minstrel”) (France)
j. “Lady” Baskerville (Canada)
k. Legionary (Italy)
l. Noch’ved’m (“Night Witch”) (Russia)
m. Tiburón (“Shark”) (Mexico)
n. Vikramaditya (“Brave as the Sun”) (India)
Utopian Rex
~U~
Umbra
The Unseelie Court (Constituent Organization of The Parliament of Shadows)
a. Gallowgrey
b. Flower Child
c. Jack-in-Irons
d. The Crossroads Cabal
e. The Guardians of the Hawthorn Seal
f. The Iron Fang
g. The Midsummer Knights
h. The Sluagh Speakers
U.N.—S.E.C.R.E.T. [United Nations —Special Executive Committee for Responding to Extraordinary Threats]
S.E.C.R.E.T. Agents
a. Ash’Abah (“The Ghost”) (Saudi Arabia)
b. Bois de Fer (“Ironwood”) (Nigeria)
c. Brynhildr (Norway)
d. Capitão Profeta (“Captain Prophet”) (Brazil)
e. Charlie Rainbow (Australia)
f. Gibraltar (Great Britain)
g. Idoru (“Idol”) (Japan)
h. Invincibelle (USA)
i. Jongleur (“Minstrel”) (France)
j. “Lady” Baskerville (Canada)
k. Legionary (Italy)
l. Noch’ved’m (“Night Witch”) (Russia)
m. Tiburón (“Shark”) (Mexico)
n. Vikramaditya (“Brave as the Sun”) (India)
Utopian Rex
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~V~
Vadshada the Bloodking (Historical)
Velvet Angel (II)
Vesper
The Vetruvian
Victrix (The Sentinels)
The Vohd V'Chote ("Black Dawn")
Voodoo Daddy
~V~
Vadshada the Bloodking (Historical)
Velvet Angel (II)
Vesper
The Vetruvian
Victrix (The Sentinels)
The Vohd V'Chote ("Black Dawn")
Voodoo Daddy
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~W~
Walks-in-Shadow
Wandjina
The War Machine
a. Coil
b. Firebird
c. Kilroy Killware
d. Rifleman
e. Sidewinder
f. Strafe
Wardance
Warewolf
Warhead ("Boyegolovka")
Warhorse
The Warlord
Warwing
Warzone
Wasteland
The Watchman
Water Witch
The Weavers
Wetwork
The White Lotus Society
Wicked Witch and the Jersey Devil
Jackson Wilde
Laurel Wilde
Wildlife
Winston "Wild" West
The Winters Academy for the Exceptional Student [Staff]
a. Simone de Winters —Director
b. Adam Kadmon
c. Cerebrax
d. Dr. Diabolique
e. Dreamcatcher
f. Dulcet
g. Recluse
h. Redcap
i. Slo-Mo
j. [Tenebrous]
[First Year Students]
a. Captain Crypt
b. Crux
c. Mote
d. Puma
e. Sister Shark
f. Teen Spirit
g. Vroom
[Second Year Students]
a. Alloy
b. Big Bang
c. Cinder
d. Fixit
e. Headcase
f. Iota
g. Know-It-All
h. Megasaurus Max
[Third Year Students]
a. Anima
b. April Fool
c. Brujo
d. Cadre
e. Hardbody
f. The Kafka Kid
g. Tantrum
h. Vendetta
[Fourth Year Students]
a. Arcanicon
b. Blaze
c. Breathtaker
d. Brother Grimm (II)
e. Core
f. Jackie Frost
g. Joyride
h. Krimson
Wisp
Witchbane
a. Apocrypha
b. Father Frankenstein
c. Cruxley Malificant
d. Silver St. Stone
e. Valentine Caul
f. The Orphans
The Witchking
The Wyrmwood Family
a. Aleister Wyrmwood
b. Agatha Wyrmwood
c. Octavia Wyrmwood
d. Mansfield Wyrmwood
~W~
Walks-in-Shadow
Wandjina
The War Machine
a. Coil
b. Firebird
c. Kilroy Killware
d. Rifleman
e. Sidewinder
f. Strafe
Wardance
Warewolf
Warhead ("Boyegolovka")
Warhorse
The Warlord
Warwing
Warzone
Wasteland
The Watchman
Water Witch
The Weavers
Wetwork
The White Lotus Society
Wicked Witch and the Jersey Devil
Jackson Wilde
Laurel Wilde
Wildlife
Winston "Wild" West
The Winters Academy for the Exceptional Student [Staff]
a. Simone de Winters —Director
b. Adam Kadmon
c. Cerebrax
d. Dr. Diabolique
e. Dreamcatcher
f. Dulcet
g. Recluse
h. Redcap
i. Slo-Mo
j. [Tenebrous]
[First Year Students]
a. Captain Crypt
b. Crux
c. Mote
d. Puma
e. Sister Shark
f. Teen Spirit
g. Vroom
[Second Year Students]
a. Alloy
b. Big Bang
c. Cinder
d. Fixit
e. Headcase
f. Iota
g. Know-It-All
h. Megasaurus Max
[Third Year Students]
a. Anima
b. April Fool
c. Brujo
d. Cadre
e. Hardbody
f. The Kafka Kid
g. Tantrum
h. Vendetta
[Fourth Year Students]
a. Arcanicon
b. Blaze
c. Breathtaker
d. Brother Grimm (II)
e. Core
f. Jackie Frost
g. Joyride
h. Krimson
Wisp
Witchbane
a. Apocrypha
b. Father Frankenstein
c. Cruxley Malificant
d. Silver St. Stone
e. Valentine Caul
f. The Orphans
The Witchking
The Wyrmwood Family
a. Aleister Wyrmwood
b. Agatha Wyrmwood
c. Octavia Wyrmwood
d. Mansfield Wyrmwood
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~People~
~Z~
728. Zarathustra [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
729. Zaubermann ("Magicman")
730. Zor the Conquerer
~Z~
728. Zarathustra [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
729. Zaubermann ("Magicman")
730. Zor the Conquerer
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~ALIEN RACES~
The Acathi
The Apothian Synthesis
The Ataas
The Chi’Doro Collectives
The Clans of the P’Ahq
The Cybrex Unity
The Empire of Thorns (Firstborn and the Brethren )
The Eternal Empire of the Harmonious Gwai
The Ethereans (The Fold; Stepping Stones; [Maker Caste, Shaper Caste, Reader Caste, Seneschal Caste, Warrior Caste, Worker Caste])
Caligos Faction (a.k.a. “Null’s Elite”)
a. Sibyl
b. Freax
c. Rapture
d. Raze
e. The Stygian
Verdant Faction
a. Celestian
b. Auspex
c. Captain Cosmos
d. Daemon
e. Vanguard
f. Visionary
The Great Houses of the Gitachna
Harasheen Imperium
Krugati Hegemony
The Mihral Dominion
The Myrmoi
The Null Iterative
The Nuratha
The Qaqaran Freeholds
The Qrin Consortium
The Rha Zhaketh
The Roogash Republic
The Saeduun Commonwealth
The Setrexii
The Sikkai
The Sudra Confederation
The Transcendants
a. Majestrix, Primarch of Order
b. Rott, Herald of Chaos
c. Aleph, Avatar of Infinity
d. Void, Avatar of Oblivion
e. Weaver, Avatar of Fate
The Usirae
The Vo'Thogos
The Worldsmiths (The Worldforge)
a. Auratron the Builder
b. Belmech the Surveyer
c. Caddriel the Architect
d. Eubremeth the Seeker
e. Gaennon the Lifegiver
The Zurucai Horde
The Acathi
The Apothian Synthesis
The Ataas
The Chi’Doro Collectives
The Clans of the P’Ahq
The Cybrex Unity
The Empire of Thorns (Firstborn and the Brethren )
The Eternal Empire of the Harmonious Gwai
The Ethereans (The Fold; Stepping Stones; [Maker Caste, Shaper Caste, Reader Caste, Seneschal Caste, Warrior Caste, Worker Caste])
Caligos Faction (a.k.a. “Null’s Elite”)
a. Sibyl
b. Freax
c. Rapture
d. Raze
e. The Stygian
Verdant Faction
a. Celestian
b. Auspex
c. Captain Cosmos
d. Daemon
e. Vanguard
f. Visionary
The Great Houses of the Gitachna
Harasheen Imperium
Krugati Hegemony
The Mihral Dominion
The Myrmoi
The Null Iterative
The Nuratha
The Qaqaran Freeholds
The Qrin Consortium
The Rha Zhaketh
The Roogash Republic
The Saeduun Commonwealth
The Setrexii
The Sikkai
The Sudra Confederation
The Transcendants
a. Majestrix, Primarch of Order
b. Rott, Herald of Chaos
c. Aleph, Avatar of Infinity
d. Void, Avatar of Oblivion
e. Weaver, Avatar of Fate
The Usirae
The Vo'Thogos
The Worldsmiths (The Worldforge)
a. Auratron the Builder
b. Belmech the Surveyer
c. Caddriel the Architect
d. Eubremeth the Seeker
e. Gaennon the Lifegiver
The Zurucai Horde
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~COMPANIES / CORPORATIONS / WIDESPREAD BUSINESSES~
Amazing Entertainment, Inc.
a. Amazing Publications: Capescape, SuperScene; Adventures into the Forbidden Zone, All-Star Western Adventure, Amazing Adventures, American Hero, Combat Action, Daring Comics, The Face of Fear, Firefight, Love Letters & Broken Hearts, Max Strange (a.k.a. Space Ace), My Favorite Comics, Mystery Comics, National Comics, S.E.C.R.E.T. Agents, Sensational Stories, Smashing Stories, The Superpatriots, War Stories, Tales to Terrify, Two-Fisted Justice, Valiant Tales
b. Famous Characters: Abominus the Really Pretty Awful, Buzz Barnyard, Molly, Mr. McGumm and Friends, Sir Melvin of Mousington, Scribbler; American Hero, The Crusade (group-based on the TV show), Kobalt Kommando, Max Strange (“Space Ace”), Pentacle Bill (The Mystic Marshal), The Superpatriots (Captain Eagle, Doc Paragon, Ghostman, Jungle Queen, Kid Samson, Mighty Mike, Miss Magnet, and The Silk Scarab), Zentinel (“The Ultimate Warrior”)
c. Subsidiary Companies: Adventure Lab, Fourth Wall Media, Bang! Publishing, Gold Circle Comics (a.k.a. “GC Comics”)
d. TV Shows: Heroix (news and interviews), Files from C.O.N.D.O.R. (“police” procedural), The Crusaders (soap opera), Wages of Sin (“True Crime” stories, 4th iteration of long-running program that originally adapted from Sensational Stories magazine), Whatever Happened to…? (retrospective and documentaries)
e. C.O.N.D.O.R. (TV Show) [Covert Office for National Defensive and Offensive Response]— Director Victor Irons, Lady Valentine Dey, Agent Lazarus Cross, Agent Charlemagne (6.0), Agent Indigo Weatherby, Chief Technician Mkwani “Mac” McClintock; Kurt Von Kriegmann, Maximillian “Max Overkill” Kuhl, and the forces of C.R.O.W.N. [Criminal Resources and Operations Worldwide Network]
f. The Crusaders (TV Show) —(originally) controversial show transparently copied from the Sentinels group from the late 1980s and their history/members/enemies (Crusader Mountain, “Sidestep” teleportation network):
i. Solarman—obviously based on Exemplar
ii. Superspy—obviously based on Cryptonaut
iii. Ms. America —obviously based on Maiden America
iv. MidKnight—obviously based on DevilKnight
v. The Watcher —obviously based on Oculus
vi. Ballistix —obviously based on Silver Bullet
vii. The Atlantean —obviously based on Deep Blue
The Arcadian Group
A.R.E.S. [Armstrong Radical Engineering Systems]
Atomico
Biologik
Caber Heavy Industries
Cain Consolidated a.k.a. "CainCo"
The Challenger Institute
Corvis Aerospace
Cumberland Industrial Laboratories
Gernsback Concepts, Unlimited
Gramm & Gramm Holdings
Infinitum Design, Unlimited
InterSpace Entertainment
a. EPIK Network
b. Muse Media
c. Maven.com
d. Moonrise Productions
Logic-One
The Magellan Consortium
Majestic Studios
a. Wonduh Wabbit (Pawagon of Puwe Powuh!)
b. Constance Cottontail
c. Dr. Neferimouse
d. NAST-E
Patriot Directive, Inc.
Pontifex Foods, Ltd
a. Big Bobby Buddha’s All-American Chinese
b. Buddha Buddy Drive-Thru
c. BurgerMonster
d. The Duke of Beef
e. The Happy Carnivore
f. Mars Needs Pizza!
g. Taco Tyrant
Steele Omnitech
Sterling City Minutemen (professional basketball team)
Sterling City Mountaineers (professional football team)
Sterling City Silversmiths (professional baseball team)
Vex Industries
Yamashira Technologies, International
National Chains and Franchises
Bars and Taverns
a. Cowboy Jim’s
b. Jersey Brewery
c. Last Tavern on the Left
d. Lazy Dog
e. Mieschner’s Bierhaus
f. One Old Pub
Bookstores
a. Avalon Express
b. Bookwyrm
c. Buchmann Brother’s Booksellers
d. Littlepage
e. Twice-Read Ted’s
Coffee Shops
a. Dream Brew
b. GIVEMECOFFEE!
c. Grindhouse Coffee Shop
Comics and Games
a. Calamity Comix
b. Nerdvana
Department Stores
a. Courtier
b. Goldarrow
c. M.A. Hannigan
d. Milbourne’s
e. Motor Master’s Automotive and More
f. Nicola’s
g. Penny Pincher’s Discount Stores
h. Queen of Persia
Financial Services
a. Gramm & Gramm Financial Advisors
b. The Taxman Cometh
Pharmacies
a. Dapper Drugs
b. Cavalier Convenience Store
c. HealthNation
Night Clubs
a. Double Diamonds Gentlemen’s Clubs (Adult Entertainment)
b. Last Laugh (Comedy)
c. Man Behind the Curtain (Magic)
d. Naughty & Nice (Adult Entertainment)
e. Pandora
f. Torch Song
g. Witching Hour
h. Zero Zone
Restaurants and Fast-Food Joints
a. BBQ4U
b. Crazy Celt
c. Glory Daze
d. Gotta-Go
e. Hotdog Heaven
f. Hullabaloo’s Ice Cream
g. KupKake King
h. Lucia’s Cocina
i. Pizza Man
j. Red Rajah
k. Seven Seas
l. The Shimmy-Shake
m. Tick Tock Tacos
n. Weisser Essenhaus
o. Whirligig Confections
Amazing Entertainment, Inc.
a. Amazing Publications: Capescape, SuperScene; Adventures into the Forbidden Zone, All-Star Western Adventure, Amazing Adventures, American Hero, Combat Action, Daring Comics, The Face of Fear, Firefight, Love Letters & Broken Hearts, Max Strange (a.k.a. Space Ace), My Favorite Comics, Mystery Comics, National Comics, S.E.C.R.E.T. Agents, Sensational Stories, Smashing Stories, The Superpatriots, War Stories, Tales to Terrify, Two-Fisted Justice, Valiant Tales
b. Famous Characters: Abominus the Really Pretty Awful, Buzz Barnyard, Molly, Mr. McGumm and Friends, Sir Melvin of Mousington, Scribbler; American Hero, The Crusade (group-based on the TV show), Kobalt Kommando, Max Strange (“Space Ace”), Pentacle Bill (The Mystic Marshal), The Superpatriots (Captain Eagle, Doc Paragon, Ghostman, Jungle Queen, Kid Samson, Mighty Mike, Miss Magnet, and The Silk Scarab), Zentinel (“The Ultimate Warrior”)
c. Subsidiary Companies: Adventure Lab, Fourth Wall Media, Bang! Publishing, Gold Circle Comics (a.k.a. “GC Comics”)
d. TV Shows: Heroix (news and interviews), Files from C.O.N.D.O.R. (“police” procedural), The Crusaders (soap opera), Wages of Sin (“True Crime” stories, 4th iteration of long-running program that originally adapted from Sensational Stories magazine), Whatever Happened to…? (retrospective and documentaries)
e. C.O.N.D.O.R. (TV Show) [Covert Office for National Defensive and Offensive Response]— Director Victor Irons, Lady Valentine Dey, Agent Lazarus Cross, Agent Charlemagne (6.0), Agent Indigo Weatherby, Chief Technician Mkwani “Mac” McClintock; Kurt Von Kriegmann, Maximillian “Max Overkill” Kuhl, and the forces of C.R.O.W.N. [Criminal Resources and Operations Worldwide Network]
f. The Crusaders (TV Show) —(originally) controversial show transparently copied from the Sentinels group from the late 1980s and their history/members/enemies (Crusader Mountain, “Sidestep” teleportation network):
i. Solarman—obviously based on Exemplar
ii. Superspy—obviously based on Cryptonaut
iii. Ms. America —obviously based on Maiden America
iv. MidKnight—obviously based on DevilKnight
v. The Watcher —obviously based on Oculus
vi. Ballistix —obviously based on Silver Bullet
vii. The Atlantean —obviously based on Deep Blue
The Arcadian Group
A.R.E.S. [Armstrong Radical Engineering Systems]
Atomico
Biologik
Caber Heavy Industries
Cain Consolidated a.k.a. "CainCo"
The Challenger Institute
Corvis Aerospace
Cumberland Industrial Laboratories
Gernsback Concepts, Unlimited
Gramm & Gramm Holdings
Infinitum Design, Unlimited
InterSpace Entertainment
a. EPIK Network
b. Muse Media
c. Maven.com
d. Moonrise Productions
Logic-One
The Magellan Consortium
Majestic Studios
a. Wonduh Wabbit (Pawagon of Puwe Powuh!)
b. Constance Cottontail
c. Dr. Neferimouse
d. NAST-E
Patriot Directive, Inc.
Pontifex Foods, Ltd
a. Big Bobby Buddha’s All-American Chinese
b. Buddha Buddy Drive-Thru
c. BurgerMonster
d. The Duke of Beef
e. The Happy Carnivore
f. Mars Needs Pizza!
g. Taco Tyrant
Steele Omnitech
Sterling City Minutemen (professional basketball team)
Sterling City Mountaineers (professional football team)
Sterling City Silversmiths (professional baseball team)
Vex Industries
Yamashira Technologies, International
National Chains and Franchises
Bars and Taverns
a. Cowboy Jim’s
b. Jersey Brewery
c. Last Tavern on the Left
d. Lazy Dog
e. Mieschner’s Bierhaus
f. One Old Pub
Bookstores
a. Avalon Express
b. Bookwyrm
c. Buchmann Brother’s Booksellers
d. Littlepage
e. Twice-Read Ted’s
Coffee Shops
a. Dream Brew
b. GIVEMECOFFEE!
c. Grindhouse Coffee Shop
Comics and Games
a. Calamity Comix
b. Nerdvana
Department Stores
a. Courtier
b. Goldarrow
c. M.A. Hannigan
d. Milbourne’s
e. Motor Master’s Automotive and More
f. Nicola’s
g. Penny Pincher’s Discount Stores
h. Queen of Persia
Financial Services
a. Gramm & Gramm Financial Advisors
b. The Taxman Cometh
Pharmacies
a. Dapper Drugs
b. Cavalier Convenience Store
c. HealthNation
Night Clubs
a. Double Diamonds Gentlemen’s Clubs (Adult Entertainment)
b. Last Laugh (Comedy)
c. Man Behind the Curtain (Magic)
d. Naughty & Nice (Adult Entertainment)
e. Pandora
f. Torch Song
g. Witching Hour
h. Zero Zone
Restaurants and Fast-Food Joints
a. BBQ4U
b. Crazy Celt
c. Glory Daze
d. Gotta-Go
e. Hotdog Heaven
f. Hullabaloo’s Ice Cream
g. KupKake King
h. Lucia’s Cocina
i. Pizza Man
j. Red Rajah
k. Seven Seas
l. The Shimmy-Shake
m. Tick Tock Tacos
n. Weisser Essenhaus
o. Whirligig Confections
Last edited by That Sullivan Guy on Fri Feb 05, 2021 3:01 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~ENTREATABLE ENTITIES / MAGICAL ARTIFACTS / MISC MAGIC~
Abbridon [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Accursed Eathmoch [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Aghrakhan
Amulet of the All-Seeing Eye of Aghrakhan [Magical Artifact]
Ahgrazul [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Alexandrian Codex [Magical Artifact]
Amarasta (a.k.a. Mother of Battle, a.k.a. Queen of Blades)
Ascadeus (a.k.a. “the Eternal Watcher”)(Timeshadows)
Azmogrus
Baeldroth (a.k.a. “the Oathbreaker”)(The Laughing Lie)
Bal’Hemoth [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Bellikos (a.k.a. “The Blood-Red Lord of Rage”)
The Blackbound Book of Sihinith [Magical Artifact]
The Book of Shadows [Magical Artifact]
Calaphomet [Rha Zha Keth Lord]
The Carcosan Bible [Magical Artifact]
Cha’Vahl of the Dancing Chains [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Chernobog (a.k.a. the Lord of Vampires)(Church of The Unending Night)
The Crown of Cymmeroth [Magical Artifact]
The Cucori (Vomogath, Vorizhum, Vozhtur)
Cymmeroth (a.k.a The Harbinger of the Void)
The Dream Loom [Magical Artifact]
The Eyes of Ascadeus [Magical Artifact]
Ghorummaz [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Gray Gods (Gaunts)
Hadriman
The Helm of The Megethim [Magical Artifact]
Hethek'Mal
Kama Athum (a.k.a. "The Sword of Fate")(The Unseen Hand)
Kar’Kradas [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Kurigoul
The Libris Draconum [Magical Artifact]
The Lloigori
The Lord of Mirrors [Rha Zha Keth Lord]
The Lying Spire [Magical Artifact]
Malaazeth (a.k.a. "Mindbreaker ")
Mask of the Modrossus [Magical Artifact] [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Medallion of the Modrossus [Magical Artifact] [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Megethim
The Modrossus [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Moghra the Ancient and Terrible (Wickermen)
Mohgoss Childslayer [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Na'Hradeesh
The Neverborn [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Raknis
b. Zhuul the Binder
c. Soulblight
d. Qsathoggua
e. Nightmonger
f. Kha’keth the Eternal
Nightsong
Ouroboros Orb ([Magical Artifact]
The Poison Gospels [Magical Artifact]
The Prophet of Tears [Rha Zha Keth Lord]
Razor Crown of Ragach Mal [Magical Artifact]
Shadowshard [Magical Artifact]
Shatachna (a.k.a. “The Iron Queen”) [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Sibillis of The Dancing Blade
Sihinith (The Saints of Shadow)
Soggos
Soulkiller [Magical Artifact]
Syramaya of the Thousand Faces [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Timebreaker [Magical Artifact]
Tome of Amarasta [Magical Artifact]
Trinity of Wyrms [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Chelibach Wyrmfather
b. Hagrath Wyrmsong
c. Vaasgrosa Wyrmblight
Vhoka [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Xex (a.k.a. the Gatekeeper) (Netherwyrms of Xex)
The Whispering Bishops of the Last Throne
The Wintergate [Magical Artifact]
Winterheart the Corruptor
Abbridon [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Accursed Eathmoch [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Aghrakhan
Amulet of the All-Seeing Eye of Aghrakhan [Magical Artifact]
Ahgrazul [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Alexandrian Codex [Magical Artifact]
Amarasta (a.k.a. Mother of Battle, a.k.a. Queen of Blades)
Ascadeus (a.k.a. “the Eternal Watcher”)(Timeshadows)
Azmogrus
Baeldroth (a.k.a. “the Oathbreaker”)(The Laughing Lie)
Bal’Hemoth [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Bellikos (a.k.a. “The Blood-Red Lord of Rage”)
The Blackbound Book of Sihinith [Magical Artifact]
The Book of Shadows [Magical Artifact]
Calaphomet [Rha Zha Keth Lord]
The Carcosan Bible [Magical Artifact]
Cha’Vahl of the Dancing Chains [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Chernobog (a.k.a. the Lord of Vampires)(Church of The Unending Night)
The Crown of Cymmeroth [Magical Artifact]
The Cucori (Vomogath, Vorizhum, Vozhtur)
Cymmeroth (a.k.a The Harbinger of the Void)
The Dream Loom [Magical Artifact]
The Eyes of Ascadeus [Magical Artifact]
Ghorummaz [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Gray Gods (Gaunts)
Hadriman
The Helm of The Megethim [Magical Artifact]
Hethek'Mal
Kama Athum (a.k.a. "The Sword of Fate")(The Unseen Hand)
Kar’Kradas [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Kurigoul
The Libris Draconum [Magical Artifact]
The Lloigori
The Lord of Mirrors [Rha Zha Keth Lord]
The Lying Spire [Magical Artifact]
Malaazeth (a.k.a. "Mindbreaker ")
Mask of the Modrossus [Magical Artifact] [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Medallion of the Modrossus [Magical Artifact] [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
The Megethim
The Modrossus [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Moghra the Ancient and Terrible (Wickermen)
Mohgoss Childslayer [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Na'Hradeesh
The Neverborn [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Raknis
b. Zhuul the Binder
c. Soulblight
d. Qsathoggua
e. Nightmonger
f. Kha’keth the Eternal
Nightsong
Ouroboros Orb ([Magical Artifact]
The Poison Gospels [Magical Artifact]
The Prophet of Tears [Rha Zha Keth Lord]
Razor Crown of Ragach Mal [Magical Artifact]
Shadowshard [Magical Artifact]
Shatachna (a.k.a. “The Iron Queen”) [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Sibillis of The Dancing Blade
Sihinith (The Saints of Shadow)
Soggos
Soulkiller [Magical Artifact]
Syramaya of the Thousand Faces [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Timebreaker [Magical Artifact]
Tome of Amarasta [Magical Artifact]
Trinity of Wyrms [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
a. Chelibach Wyrmfather
b. Hagrath Wyrmsong
c. Vaasgrosa Wyrmblight
Vhoka [$$SOLD AND PUBLISHED$$]
Xex (a.k.a. the Gatekeeper) (Netherwyrms of Xex)
The Whispering Bishops of the Last Throne
The Wintergate [Magical Artifact]
Winterheart the Corruptor
Last edited by That Sullivan Guy on Fri Feb 05, 2021 3:19 pm, edited 1 time in total.
-
- Posts: 173
- Joined: Sat Jul 29, 2017 7:26 pm
Re: A.L.G.E.R.N.O.N. Files and Related
~HISTORICAL EVENTS~
The Ascension Contract
The Atlantean Succession
Beachhead: Earth
The Burning Shadows
The Cross-Time Crisis
The Galileo Project
The Hellfire War
The Metahuman Registration Act of 1983
a. United States v John “Rook” Chambers
b. Camberson Registry
The Myrmidon Project Series (I-XIV)
The Pendleton Act — SEOs (Sanctioned Enhanced Operators)
The Rise of the Brethren
Shadowfall
To Fight the Forge
The Tournier Resolution - United Nations Resolution on the Use of Enhanced Entities in Combat Operations
a. Tournier Treaty
b. Simone du Tournier
The Virginia Incident
The War in the Heavens [Acathii vs Rha Zhaketh]
The Ascension Contract
The Atlantean Succession
Beachhead: Earth
The Burning Shadows
The Cross-Time Crisis
The Galileo Project
The Hellfire War
The Metahuman Registration Act of 1983
a. United States v John “Rook” Chambers
b. Camberson Registry
The Myrmidon Project Series (I-XIV)
The Pendleton Act — SEOs (Sanctioned Enhanced Operators)
The Rise of the Brethren
Shadowfall
To Fight the Forge
The Tournier Resolution - United Nations Resolution on the Use of Enhanced Entities in Combat Operations
a. Tournier Treaty
b. Simone du Tournier
The Virginia Incident
The War in the Heavens [Acathii vs Rha Zhaketh]
Last edited by That Sullivan Guy on Fri Feb 05, 2021 3:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.